Leadership Team

Aaron Cantor

Camp Director

Staci Hiller

Assistant Director

 

Kevin Snyder

Staff Development

Neil Pickus

Assistant Director

Max Krieger

Camper Care

 

Unit Heads & Program Area Leaders

Sydney Zuckerman

Tuscarora 

Aaron Schaible

Mohawk

Rachel Cohen

Onondaga

Miranda Weiss

Seneca

Alex Kinel

Cayuga

 Aaron Bigeleisen

Drama

 Diana Grote

Tiyulim

 Jesse Bennett

Pool

Anne Rutledge

Ropes

Ari Winters

Waterfront

Tracey Lee

Arts & Crafts

Charlotte Proctor

Athletics 

 Roz Menachof

Music

 

CSL in Israel

Tamar Schneck

Trip Leader

 Jake Leve

 Hannah Giancola

 

Programming Staff

Sarah Blum

Office

 Avery Dibble

Ropes

 Quentin LeVant

Programming

 Sarah Johnson

Pool

 Alex Scinta

Waterfront

 Jordan Wohlfeld

Videographer

 Noah Salomons

Waterfront

 Allison Plotnik

Programming

 Amy Wagner

Waterfront

 

 Adam Fogel

Videographer

 Jessie Luxemberg

Media Director

Inbar Putterman

Arts & Crafts

 

Cara Waudby-Tolley

Arts & Crafts

 Cat Hauser

Waterfront

 Charlotte More

Office

 Ari Jaffe

Programming- Judaica

Josh Hurwitz

Programming- Judaica

Sally Tuszynski

Programming

Scott Ansell

Programming 

Jacob Matus

Programming

Beth Taylor

Programming

Jacob Eckhaus

Programming

Markis Lazarre

Photographer

Julia Babjack

Ropes

Ellen Curry

Tiyulim

 

Daniel Kirsh

Tiyulim

Sarah Boller

Athletics

Alex Davis

Waterfront

 

 

Ari Kramer

Tiyulim

 

Counselors

 Alec Leve

Tuscarora

Jake Henning

Tuscarora

 

Madeline Heilbronner

Tuscarora

Dana Kinel

Tuscarora

Nick Petersen

Tuscarora

Chris Avison

Tuscarora

Emilia Navarette

Tiyulim

Mack Bluman

Ben Wolfson

Melanie Marsh

Darian Frankel

Ben Plotnik

Eliza Sherman

Ella Senglaub

Shoshi Goldman

Elise Goldstein

Erica Roos

Josh Fenster

 Yarden Hefer

Sydney Cohen

Bayley Weinstein

Eric Salomans

Brian Salomons

Rachel Stevens

Marcus Raboy

Jacob Rosenbloom

Arthur Lagron

 

Ellie Zimmerman

Emma Sinkoff

Kasey Rubin

 

Stephanie Shroot

Geffen Wiener

Jessie Feinstein

 

Oliver Sims

Isaac Davidson

Tomer Zalusky

Isabel Kennedy

Aviv Elazer 

Cal Jacobson

Emily Fischer

Alex Berg

Matt Helman

Sam Kantor Julia Stone

Eli Schwartz

 Aaron Bradin

Adam Greenstein

 

 

 

 Maya Kolitzky  

Camp Nurses

  Nick Cioffi

 Tina Seager
Amber Davison Jenn Field

Hachsharas

Mitchell Broder 

 Naomi Levits

 Ben Borus

 Josh Rothbaum

Gaby Svec

 

Jacob Vangellow

Abe Wexler

 Andrew Hurwitz

Talia Goldman

 Seth Blum

Elyse Broder

Jenna Vangellow

 

Owen Gudenrath

Hannah Ryen

 Alex Lederman

Anna Cork

 

Jordan Sasson

 

Maddie Gordon

Spencer Neu

 Caroline Korn

Hadar Boker

Willie Cohen

 

Jordan Grubea

Macie Ruda

 

Nathan Hirschberg

 

Kitchen Staff

José Eduardo Montiel

 

Christian Ramirez 

Jagoda Ochocka  

 Agnieszka Banach

 

Miguel Hernandez Santellan Joanna Patek 
Eduardo Sanchez Antonio  Manuel "Kiki" Araujo 
Mauricio Eraso Paula Escarraga
Darwin Estrada Hector Morales
Jorge Ramirez

Marilyn Levin

©2016 Louis S. Wolk Jewish Community Center of Greater Rochester

September - May (585) 461-2000  |  June - August (315) 536-9981